Upcoming Events

  

The DURC Open was won by Conor McDermottroe of DURC. In the final, Conor led from the start but was slowly overhauled by Ray Kane of the Defence Forces who overtook Conor on the 19th shot by 0.1. Ray increased his lead to 0.7 by the 22nd shot, but a remarkable final two shots of 10.9 and 10.8 from Conor put the title out of reach of Ray who trailed by 1.0 at the end. Siobhan Scarlett of DURC came third. The high standard continues with scores in excess of 605 being required to make the final. Results are as follows:

DURC Open 2017 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Conor McDermottroeDURCA103.8104.2102.6104.1104.2103.2622.140247.7869.81
Ray KaneDFSTA103.0102.8102.3103.1101.4102.9615.533246.7862.22
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA103.5100.199.2100.7103.0103.9610.424224.9835.33
Ray ReillyRRPCA102.8102.6101.699.8102.9101.0610.725203.0813.74
Peter DaynesRRPCB101.6101.599.4102.2101.599.6605.818181.8787.65
Kealan SymesRRPCB102.6102.9100.9103.2100.1101.9611.629157.9769.56
Val PierceRRPCB98.7103.8100.9101.799.5101.1605.723139.0744.77
Liam KinsellaDRCB100.4100.8101.399.9101.4100.6604.4210.0604.48
Sean MarnaneECSCC98.1102.0101.699.4101.899.1602.0210.0602.09
Ciara DeevyDURCB99.4100.1103.199.699.799.7601.6210.0601.610
Alan BoothmanRRPCC98.498.198.499.598.7100.1593.2170.0593.211
Declan CahillRRPCD96.490.193.488.795.096.6560.280.0560.212
John AtlingDURCD93.496.590.092.894.089.6556.370.0556.313
Page 1 of 1