Upcoming Events

  

Congratulations to Siobhan Scarlett of Dublin University Rifle Club (DURC) who won the Dave Cullen Memorial Shoot after a very close and interesting final. Siobhan scored a 247.2 to take the gold medal with a 0.4 point margin from Ray Kane of the Defence Force Shooting Team (DFST) who scored a 246.8. Sean Baldwin (DFST) claimed Bronze medal with a 224.9.

Not only did Siobhan win the gold but she was also presented with the Dave Cullen Memorial trophy. It was very special that Eileen Cullen presented the trophy and that other members of the Cullen family including Anne-Marie, Pat and Padraig presented the other prizes on the day. Unfortunately, Dave's son Seamus was in the USA and was unable to attend this year.

It was a great occasion in memory of a great man.

Full results are as follows

Dave Cullen Memorial 2018 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA101.9103.4102.0103.9104.4101.8617.433247.2864.61
Ray KaneDFSTA102.5101.1103.2104.5100.9102.3614.529246.8861.32
Sean BaldwinDFSTA102.5101.1102.7102.7101.1101.7611.829224.9836.73
Terry WearenDFSTA99.799.2102.199.4103.2100.6604.222203.6807.84
Liam KinsellaDRCB96.598.1101.9103.4101.5102.4603.823181.7785.55
Val PierceRRPCA102.2101.0101.0101.1101.9100.4607.626160.5768.16
David FranklinDFSTA102.2103.3101.096.999.1102.0604.526139.8744.37
Rowan AustinDURCC102.8100.3101.299.197.798.7599.8240.0599.88
Eva GreerDURCD100.096.299.998.599.4103.8597.8180.0597.89
J.K. WalshDRCC97.7100.9101.7101.096.597.7595.5220.0595.510
Peter DaynesRRPCA100.9100.897.398.895.698.4591.8140.0591.811
Alan BoothmanRRPCC99.199.398.796.991.694.0579.6110.0579.612
P.J. HardingDRCC99.995.995.797.893.293.6576.1100.0576.113
Kealan SymesRRPCB91.091.699.798.997.995.9575.0130.0575.014
Page 1 of 1