The February Open was won by Stephen Murphy of Dublin University Rifle Club with a final score of 248.2. In second place with a score of 244.3 was Siobhan Scarlett and Ivan De Wergifosse came third with a score of 222.5.

February Open 2018 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Stephen MurphyDURCA100.7104.8104.8104.6105.0103.3623.241248.2871.41
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA101.5103.7102.2103.4101.9100.3613.032244.3857.32
Ivan De WergifosseDURCC93.6100.099.098.3101.2100.5592.615222.5815.13
Terry WearenDFSTA102.6101.399.7100.8103.6101.9609.929202.6812.54
Peter DaynesRRPCA96.299.099.398.8100.0102.0595.313179.5774.85
Liam KinsellaDRCB96.199.3100.999.4101.297.6594.514158.1752.66
Gogoal FaliaDURCD88.688.692.689.686.089.6535.03100.7635.77
Sean MarnaneECSCB94.199.099.197.594.999.9584.5130.0584.58
Alan BoothmanRRPCC99.798.296.096.498.895.0584.190.0584.19
Eva GreerDURCD79.181.469.286.693.885.5495.650.0495.610
Kilian TschernyDURCD82.080.579.984.579.381.6487.820.0487.811
Shauna SuttonDURCD82.979.275.175.480.582.4475.560.0475.512
Page 1 of 1

 

Champion Stephen Murphy and RRPC Chairman Nick West