Upcoming Events

  

The Autumn Open was won by Conor McDermottroe of DURC with a final score of 249.6. His qualification score of 627.7 broke his previous record of 626.5 set in February 2014. Conor was neck and neck with Siobhan Scarlett of DURC throughout the final; tied after the first five shot series, 0.8 behind on the second, tied again after the third series and fourth series, 0.2 behind after the sixth and only after the seventh series was he able to get ahead. Terry Wearen of the Defence Forces came third after a battle with Ray Reilly who eventually finished fourth.

Results are as follows:

Autumn Open 2017 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Conor McDermottroeDURCA104.4106.1104.7104.7103.6104.2627.744249.6877.31
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA103.7103.7102.2102.5101.9101.3615.336248.8864.12
Terry WearenDFSTA99.899.8102.3101.1102.6100.7606.322224.8831.13
Ray ReillyRRPCA101.3101.299.4101.199.398.1600.418204.3804.74
Ciara DeevyDURCB99.998.199.4100.098.7103.0599.116182.2781.35
Liam KinsellaDRCB100.899.9100.395.299.496.2591.816157.2749.06
Peter DaynesRRPCA98.799.1102.2100.3100.299.0599.516134.7734.27
Nick WestRRPCC99.599.399.097.098.3101.7594.8160.0594.88
Kealan SymesRRPCB98.699.2100.299.597.494.6589.5110.0589.59
Greg HoggDSRCC100.098.596.599.395.798.1588.1140.0588.110
Sean MarnaneECSCC97.897.794.597.098.994.7580.6120.0580.611
Declan CahillRRPCD94.491.294.292.392.284.4548.760.0548.712
Page 1 of 1