Upcoming Events

  

The February Open was won by Conor McDermottroe of DURC after leading the new format 24 shot final from start to finish and recordng the first record score for the event of 250.4. Ciara Deevy of DURC finished in 2nd place and Ray Kane of the Defence Forces Shooting Team finished in 3rd. As per the new rules, music was played throughout the match and final courtesy of Siobhan Scarlett. All three details were booked out completely which was very encouraging. Thank you to everyone who turned up on the day, it was great to have such enthusiastic support.

The next prone rifle competition is on Sunday March 12th.

Results below:

February Open 2017 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Conor McDermottroeDURCA104.0104.0102.4102.7104.3103.9621.341250.4871.71
Ciara DeevyDURCA101.0102.897.9101.1102.5102.7608.024247.1855.12
Ray KaneDFSTA104.0104.0100.599.399.9103.2610.928226.0836.93
Terry WearanDFSTA101.4101.8101.8102.9101.3102.3611.523204.2815.74
Sean BaldwinDFSTA102.9104.2103.6103.6102.2102.5619.036183.7802.75
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA102.4102.5102.599.9100.1100.3607.726162.7770.46
Val PierceRRPCA101.8101.5103.099.4101.2101.5608.426140.1748.57
Michael CullinanDURCB101.0101.2102.0101.9101.0100.1607.2230.0607.28
Liam KinsellaDRCA101.898.8102.598.0103.3100.9605.3210.0605.39
Stephen MurphyDURCA100.8101.7101.999.0100.4100.5604.3220.0604.310
Kealan SymesRRPCB98.998.4101.499.7101.198.8598.3170.0598.311
Peter DaynesRRPCB99.999.7103.0100.496.998.3598.2190.0598.212
Bernard WardDURCB100.0102.099.096.099.599.5596.0150.0596.013
Nick WestRRPCC100.699.498.599.897.994.2590.4130.0590.414
Alan BoothmanRRPCC97.3100.398.895.797.298.5587.8120.0587.815
Rowan AustinDURCB96.694.897.0101.599.896.4586.1130.0586.116
Sean MarnaneECSCB92.3100.098.596.396.396.9580.3130.0580.317
Angela WuDURCD94.194.689.592.789.791.3551.940.0551.918
Michael WalshDURCC85.986.088.585.579.984.4510.210.0510.219
Declan CahillRRPCD78.382.269.673.872.378.9455.130.0455.120
Alan FitzPatrickBRCD60.966.772.669.859.652.7382.310.0382.321
Page 1 of 1