Upcoming Events

  

Congratulations to Val Pierce of Rathdrum Rifle & Pistol Club (RRPC) who is the Spring Special 2019 Champion.
 
Val qualified for the final with a score of 617.6 and 29 inner tens.
 
Val took an early lead in the final but was pushed all the way with the lead changing hands a number of tie.He eventually claimed the gold with a score of 247.4 including three 10.9's in the final. The silver medal went to Ray Reilly (RRPC) who had a final score of 246.0.
 
Bronze medal went to Siobhan Scarlett of Dublin University Rifle Club (DURC).
 
Rathdrum Rifle & Pistol Club were delighted to have 3 members shooting in the final with Nick West joining Val & Ray in the final shootout.
 
Our next 0.22 Rifle open is to be held on Sunday 14th April so we hope to see lots of shooters down for that day.
 
Results are below

Spring Special 2019 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Val PierceRRPCA101.3105.1101.7104.1102.5102.9617.629247.4865.01
Ray ReillyRRPCA94.797.3104.0100.7101.9102.9601.520246.0847.52
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA101.6103.3101.9104.7101.1102.1614.731224.4839.13
Sean BaldwinDFSTA102.4102.9101.7100.0101.8101.8610.628203.6814.24
Liam KinsellaDRCB101.7101.4100.2101.8101.5104.1610.727182.2792.95
Eva GreerDURCC101.3102.2100.599.499.196.8599.320155.7755.06
Nick WestRRPCB99.8101.2101.1101.1103.299.4605.824133.4739.27
Peter DaynesRRPCB100.8101.3100.6102.298.095.8598.7140.0598.78
J.K. WalshDRCC97.997.4100.497.699.694.7587.6120.0587.69
Patrick LynchDURCD99.890.691.987.698.297.2565.380.0565.310
Jessica GormanDURCD86.684.793.688.890.287.8531.770.0531.711
Page 1 of 1