The Leinster Indoor Championship was won by Siobhan Scarlett of DURC. Siobhan led the final from start to finish and was followed by Kealan Symes of Rathdrum in 2nd place and Liam Kinsella of Dublin Rifle Club in 3rd. Liam had trailed Val Pierce of East Coast Shooting Club in 4th place until the first elimination round when he scored 20.7 to take third by 0.4 points. Thanks to all who participated on the day and the previous detail on Thursday evening.

The next competition is the DURC Indoor Open in two weeks time.

Results below:

Leinster Open 2016 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA102.3102.8101.0104.1104.5102.6617.332205.5822.81
Kealan SymesRRPCB100.096.3101.7102.1100.999.0600.017201.1801.12
Liam KinsellaDRCA100.3101.5101.1101.3103.098.0605.223177.3782.53
Val PierceFSCB104.2102.5101.4101.4102.1100.3611.928157.6769.54
Terry WearenDFSTA100.4104.2101.8103.5104.5104.4618.8330.0618.85
Peter DaynesRRPCB100.099.799.599.7101.198.6598.6200.0598.66
Sean MarnaneECSCC93.798.298.098.4100.698.5587.4150.0587.47
J.K. WalshDRCC99.096.997.198.094.796.9582.6110.0582.68
Declan CahillRRPCD86.290.384.782.085.180.5508.830.0508.89
Page 1 of 1