Upcoming Events

  

Due to short notice, there was a low turnout for this competition. The ongoing problems with the website coupled with the need to complete work on the range gave us very little time to organise entries etc. Thanks to those who still managed to turn up despite these factors. Conor McDermottroe finished first after a start that saw Liam Kinsella take the initial lead with an excellent 31.9 but Conor then took the lead and didn't relinquish it for the rest of the final. Siobhan Scarlett came second with Ciara Deevy taking third place.

Autumn Open 2016 Results

 Name   Club   Class   S1   S2   S3   S4   S5   S6   Qual   X   Final   Tot   Pl. 
Conor McDermottroeDURCA101.8104.7103.4104.6104.0103.7622.238208.8831.01
Siobhan ScarlettDURCA99.7101.0100.6103.4102.2101.6608.527205.6814.12
Ciara DeevyDURCA95.598.796.696.7100.997.3585.714182.8768.53
Liam KinsellaDRCA98.598.198.8100.998.297.2591.715160.7752.44
Peter DaynesRRPCB101.399.798.598.4100.798.5597.121139.0736.15
J.K. WalshDRCC98.396.599.199.893.196.9583.780.00.06
Stephen MurphyDURCA96.2100.9100.3100.972.10.0470.4180.00.07
Page 1 of 1